2018 Supersport 300 World Championship

Pos. Rider Team Bike Points
1 Ana Carrasco DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 93
2 Mika Perez Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 92
3 Scott Deroue Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 80
4 Luca Grunwald Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 78
5 Dorren Loureiro DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 66
6 Manuel Gonzalez Pertamina Almeria BCD Junior Team by MS Yamaha YZF-R3 59
7 Borja Sanchez ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 58
8 Daniel Valle BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 55
9 Glenn van Straalen KTM Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 55
10 Galang Hendra Pratama Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 53
11 Koen Meuffels KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 49
12 Walid Khan Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 47
13 Maria Herrera BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 45
14 Nick Kalinin GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 42
15 Enzo De La Vega GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 41
16 Jan-Ole Jahnig Freudenberg KTM Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 40
17 Luca Bernardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 30
18 Manuel Bastianelli Prodina Ircos Kawasaki Ninja 400 25
19 Robert Schotman Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 24
20 Kevin Sabatucci PROGP Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 16
21 Tom Edwards Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 11
22 Ferran Hernandez Moyano Kawasaki PALMETO PL Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 8
23 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Pertamina Almeria BCD by MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 6
24 Alex Borner DEZA-Cordaba-Patrimonio de la Humanidad Kawasaki Ninja 400 5
25 Imanuel Putra Pratna Terra e Moto Yamaha YZF-R3 5
26 Andy Verdo├Ća Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 5
27 Maximilian Kappler Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 5
28 Guillem Erill DEZA-Cordaba-Patrimonio de la Humanidad Kawasaki Ninja 400 4
29 Paolo Grassia Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 4
30 Jack Micheal Mahaffy Terra E Moto Yamaha YZF-R3 3
31 Omar Bonoli Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 3
32 Filippo Rovelli Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 3
33 Dennis Koopman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 3
34 Hugo De Cancellis Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 2
35 Marc Luna Bayen C.M. Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 2
36 Victor Steeman KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1
37 Jacopo Facco Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1
38 Dino Iozzo Racedays Honda CBR500R 1