Misano WorldSSP300 FP1 Results 2018


Misano WorldSSP300 FP1 Results 2018

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Galang Hendra Pratama Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:51.217
2 Scott Deroue Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:51.623
3 Koen Meuffels KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:51.716
4 Manuel Gonzalez Pertamina Almeria BCD Junior Team by MS Yamaha YZF-R3 1:51.850
5 Thomas Brianti Team Runner Bike KTM RC 390 R 1:51.871
6 Daniel Valle BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:51.885
7 Kevin Sabatucci PROGP Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:51.913
8 Omar Bonoli Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:51.932
9 Luca Bernardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:51.976
10 Dorren Loureiro DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:52.010
11 Jan-Ole Jahnig Freudenberg KTM Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:52.166
12 Imanuel Putra Pratna Terra e Moto Yamaha YZF-R3 1:52.359
13 Maria Herrera BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:52.378
14 Luca Grunwald Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:52.393
15 Nick Kalinin GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:52.416
16 Manuel Bastianelli Prodina Ircos Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:52.438
17 Mika Perez Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:52.523
18 Enzo De La Vega GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:52.526
19 Borja Sanchez ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:52.638
20 Federico Fuligni Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 1:52.662
21 Filippo Rovelli Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:52.757
22 Jacopo Facco Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:52.813
23 Ana Carrasco DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:52.819
24 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Pertamina Almeria BCD by MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:53.083
25 Hugo De Cancellis Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:53.238
26 Glenn van Straalen KTM Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:53.273
27 Daniel Blin Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:53.530
28 Tom Toparis Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:53.709
29 Walid Khan Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.038
30 Maximilian Kappler Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:54.100
31 Tomas Alonso Samurai-YART Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.263
32 Dennis Koopman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.729
33 Dino Iozzo Racedays Honda CBR500R 1:54.864
34 Samuel Aaron Lochoff Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.973
35 Nicola Settimo Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:55.050
36 Tom Edwards Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.358
37 Trystan Finocchiaro Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:55.977
38 Joseph Foray ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.250
39 Ryan Vos Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:56.854
40 Jered Schultz Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.814

— The Schedule —

— The Points Standings —


Return to News