Misano WorldSSP300 FP2 Results 2018

Rain…


Misano WorldSSP300 FP2 Results 2018

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Jacopo Facco Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 2:02.794
2 Samuel Aaron Lochoff Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:03.348
3 Galang Hendra Pratama Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 2:03.930
4 Federico Fuligni Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 2:04.550
5 Glenn van Straalen KTM Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 2:04.572
6 Tomas Alonso Samurai-YART Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 2:05.090
7 Dorren Loureiro DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:05.369
8 Dennis Koopman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 2:06.005
9 Nicola Settimo Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 2:06.141
10 Hugo De Cancellis Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 2:06.312
11 Koen Meuffels KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 2:06.799
12 Daniel Blin Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 2:07.330
13 Enzo De La Vega GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:07.356
14 Nick Kalinin GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:08.191
15 Tom Toparis Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:09.128
16 Trystan Finocchiaro Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 2:10.060
17 Ana Carrasco DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:11.701
18 Dino Iozzo Racedays Honda CBR500R 2:13.524
19 Scott Deroue Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:13.882
20 Tom Edwards Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:14.526
21 Ryan Vos Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 2:14.694
22 Joseph Foray ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:15.468
23 Walid Khan Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:15.499
24 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Pertamina Almeria BCD by MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
25 Borja Sanchez ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 – – – –
26 Daniel Valle BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
27 Maria Herrera BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
28 Mika Perez Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 – – – –
29 Luca Bernardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
30 Filippo Rovelli Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 – – – –
31 Omar Bonoli Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
32 Jan-Ole Jahnig Freudenberg KTM Junior Team KTM RC 390 R – – – –
33 Luca Grunwald Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R – – – –
34 Thomas Brianti Team Runner Bike KTM RC 390 R – – – –
35 Manuel Bastianelli Prodina Ircos Kawasaki Ninja 400 – – – –
36 Jered Schultz Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
37 Manuel Gonzalez Pertamina Almeria BCD Junior Team by MS Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
38 Kevin Sabatucci PROGP Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
39 Imanuel Putra Pratna Terra e Moto Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –
40 Maximilian Kappler Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R – – – –

— The Schedule —

— The Points Standings —


Return to News