Moto2 RaceS Results – Brno


The first go-around (7 laps):

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time/Gap
1 Mattia Pasini Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 14:34.727
2 Franco Morbidelli Team EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 0.055
3 Miguel Oliveira Red Bull KTM AJO KTM 0.197
4 Francesco Bagnaia Sky Racing Team VR46 Kalex 0.554
5 Alex Marquez Team EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 0.704
6 Brad Binder Red Bull KTM AJO KTM 0.883
7 Thomas Luthi Carxpert Interwetten Kalex 2.585
8 Xavi Vierge Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 2.638
9 Luca Marini Forward Racing Team Kalex 2.784
10 Jorge Navarro Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 3.021
11 Sandro Cortese Dynavolt Intact GP Suter 3.594
12 Fabio Quartararo Pons HP 40 Kalex 6.837
13 Hafizh Syahrin Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 7.208
14 Khairul Idham Pawi Idemitsu Honda Team Asia Kalex 7.440
15 Takaaki Nakagami Idemitsu Honda Team Asia Kalex 8.438
16 Andrea Locatelli Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 8.954
17 Simone Corsi Speed Up Speed Up 9.095
18 Iker Lecuona Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 9.216
19 Axel Pons RW Racing GP Kalex 9.282
20 Stefano Manzi Sky Racing Team VR46 Kalex 15.475
21 Tetsuta Nagashima Teluru SAG Team Kalex 15.707
22 Xavier Simeon Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 15.955
23 Remy Gardner Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 16.404
24 Lorenzo Baldassarri Forward Racing Team Kalex 16.579
25 Isaac Vinales BE-A-VIP SAG Team Kalex 16.591
26 Augusto Fernandez Speed Up Racing Speed Up 16.881
27 Jesko Raffin Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 17.475
28 Karel Hanika Willirace Team Kalex 19.773
29 Joe Roberts AGR Team Kalex 23.191
30 Edgar Pons Pons HP 40 Kalex 27.165
31 Tarran MacKenzie Kiefer Racing Suter 27.533
DNF Dominique Aegerter Kiefer Racing Suter 2 LAPS

The 6 lap sprint (the one that counts).

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time/Gap
1 Thomas Luthi Carxpert Interwetten Kalex 13:39.036
2 Alex Marquez Team EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 4.991
3 Miguel Oliveira Red Bull KTM AJO KTM 6.983
4 Luca Marini Forward Racing Team Kalex 9.190
5 Xavi Vierge Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 11.064
6 Simone Corsi Speed Up Speed Up 15.779
7 Francesco Bagnaia Sky Racing Team VR46 Kalex 18.431
8 Franco Morbidelli Team EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 19.743
9 Remy Gardner Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 19.843
10 Joe Roberts AGR Team Kalex 20.168
11 Jorge Navarro Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 20.372
12 Brad Binder Red Bull KTM AJO KTM 20.547
13 Andrea Locatelli Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 21.657
14 Khairul Idham Pawi Idemitsu Honda Team Asia Kalex 22.940
15 Hafizh Syahrin Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 24.056
16 Axel Pons RW Racing GP Kalex 24.192
17 Tetsuta Nagashima Teluru SAG Team Kalex 24.441
18 Lorenzo Baldassarri Forward Racing Team Kalex 25.607
19 Iker Lecuona Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 26.483
20 Fabio Quartararo Pons HP 40 Kalex 26.769
21 Stefano Manzi Sky Racing Team VR46 Kalex 28.069
22 Karel Hanika Willirace Team Kalex 28.167
23 Xavier Simeon Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 28.304
24 Takaaki Nakagami Idemitsu Honda Team Asia Kalex 29.463
25 Isaac Vinales BE-A-VIP SAG Team Kalex 29.795
26 Tarran MacKenzie Kiefer Racing Suter 30.353
27 Augusto Fernandez Speed Up Racing Speed Up 30.555
28 Edgar Pons Pons HP 40 Kalex 30.815
29 Jesko Raffin Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 38.907
DNF Mattia Pasini Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 0 LAPS
DNF Sandro Cortese Dynavolt Intact GP Suter 0 LAPS
DNF Dominique Aegerter Kiefer Racing Suter 0 LAPS


Return to News