STK1000 Imola – Race Results

9 lap sprint following another pair of… ‘bandiera rossa’.


Pos. Rider Team Bike Gap
1 Michael Ruben Rinaldi Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R
2 Roberto Tamburini PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 2.309
3 Toprak Razgatlioglu Kawasaki Puccetti Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 4.079
4 Federico Sandi Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 5.769
5 Marco Faccani Althea BMW Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 8.673
6 Matteo Ferrari DMR Racing BMW S 1000 RR 10.736
7 Sebastien Suchet Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 16.310
8 Mike Jones Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 17.676
9 Alex Schacht EAB Schacht Racing Team Ducati Panigale R 21.107
10 Federico Sanchioni Clasitaly BMW S 1000 RR 22.876
11 Eric Vionnet Motors Vionnet BMW S 1000 RR 29.263
12 Julian Puffe Althea MF84 BMW S 1000 RR 31.843
13 Riccardo Cecchini DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 32.757
14 Federico D’Annunzio FDA Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 33.678
15 Glenn Scott Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 33.766
16 Bryan Leu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF R1 41.213
17 Emanuele Pusceddu RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 46.639
18 Maxime Cudeville Leader Team Flembbo Kawasaki ZX-10R 55.509
19 Kevin Calia RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 +1:00
20 Jeremy Guarnoni Pedercini Racing Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 2 LAPS
DNF Toni Finsterbusch Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R – – – –
DNF Illia Mykhalchyk TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R – – – –
DNF Kevin Manfredi DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R – – – –
DNF Alex Bernardi 2R Road Racing BMW S 1000 RR – – – –
DNF Maximilian Scheib Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF – – – –
DNF Florian Marino PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 – – – –
DNF Luca Vitali Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF – – – –
DNF Marc Moser TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R – – – –
DNF Alessandro Nocco DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R – – – –
DNF Luca Marconi TheBlackSheepTeam Yamaha YZF R1 – – – –


Return to News