World Superstock 1000 Assen Round – FP2 Results


Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Roberto Tamburini PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:38.103
2 Michael Ruben Rinaldi Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 1:38.207
3 Danny De Boer Van Zon-Remeha-BMW BMW S 1000 RR 1:38.349
4 Marco Faccani Althea BMW Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:38.475
5 Florian Marino PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:38.623
6 Illia Mykhalchyk TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:38.839
7 Jeremy Guarnoni Pedercini Racing Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:38.893
8 Marvin Fritz Bayer-Bikerbox Yamaichi Yamaha YZF R1 1:38.980
9 Mike Jones Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 1:39.041
10 Toprak Razgatlioglu Kawasaki Puccetti Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.092
11 Wayne Tessels Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.580
12 Maximilian Scheib Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF 1:39.611
13 Federico Sandi Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:39.626
14 Julian Puffe Althea MF84 BMW S 1000 RR 1:39.700
15 Kevin Calia RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 1:39.853
16 Marc Moser TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.883
17 Sebastien Suchet Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:39.953
18 Luca Vitali Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF 1:39.977
19 Federico D’Annunzio FDA Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:40.247
20 Riccardo Cecchini DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:40.350
21 Luca Marconi TheBlackSheepTeam Yamaha YZF R1 1:40.448
22 Alessandro Nocco DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:40.891
23 Federico Sanchioni Clasitaly BMW S 1000 RR 1:41.042
24 Toni Finsterbusch Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:41.129
25 Andrea Tucci Tucci Racing Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:41.220
26 Xavier Pinsach ETG Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:41.226
27 Kevin Manfredi DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:41.410
28 Pepijn Bijsterbosch Wapenveld Team SWPN Yamaha YZF R1 1:41.936
29 Emanuele Pusceddu RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 1:41.947
30 Glenn Scott Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:41.953
31 Bryan Leu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF R1 1:42.829
32 Alex Schacht EAB Schacht Racing Team Ducati Panigale R 1:42.992
33 Alex Bernardi 2R Road Racing BMW S 1000 RR 1:43.058
34 Marco Sbaiz D.K.Racing BMW S 1000 RR 1:43.915
35 Maxime Cudeville Leader Team Flembbo Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:44.529


Return to News