World Superstock 1000 Assen – Qualifying Results


Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Florian Marino PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:36.775
2 Toprak Razgatlioglu Kawasaki Puccetti Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:37.117
3 Roberto Tamburini PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:37.126
4 Danny De Boer Van Zon-Remeha-BMW BMW S 1000 RR 1:37.232
5 Marco Faccani Althea BMW Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:37.262
6 Mike Jones Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 1:37.458
7 Michael Ruben Rinaldi Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 1:37.484
8 Federico Sandi Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:37.697
9 Marvin Fritz Bayer-Bikerbox Yamaichi Yamaha YZF R1 1:37.754
10 Illia Mykhalchyk TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:37.858
11 Wayne Tessels Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:37.860
12 Jeremy Guarnoni Pedercini Racing Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:37.895
13 Maximilian Scheib Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF 1:38.050
14 Luca Vitali Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF 1:38.112
15 Sebastien Suchet Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:38.179
16 Luca Marconi TheBlackSheepTeam Yamaha YZF R1 1:38.337
17 Julian Puffe Althea MF84 BMW S 1000 RR 1:38.686
18 Federico D’Annunzio FDA Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1’38.836
19 Alex Schacht EAB Schacht Racing Team Ducati Panigale R 1:39.010
20 Marc Moser TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.035
21 Toni Finsterbusch Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.196
22 Alessandro Nocco DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.257
23 Emanuele Pusceddu RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 1:39.300
24 Kevin Manfredi DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.313
25 Alex Bernardi 2R Road Racing BMW S 1000 RR 1:39.316
26 Kevin Calia RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 1:39.319
27 Riccardo Cecchini DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.402
28 Andrea Tucci Tucci Racing Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:39.409
29 Xavi Pinsach ETG Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.636
30 Glenn Scott Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.787
31 Pepijn Bijsterbosch Wapenveld Team SWPN Yamaha YZF R1 1:39.826
32 Marco Sbaiz D.K.Racing BMW S 1000 RR 1:40.660
33 Bryan Leu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF R1 1:40.675
34 Federico Sanchioni Clasitaly BMW S 1000 RR 1:40.871
35 Maxime Cudeville Leader Team Flembbo Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:41.201


Return to News