WorldSSP300 Magny Cours FP1 Results 2018


WorldSSP300 Magny Cours FP1 Results 2018 from the Pirelli French Round, Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours, France.  The 11th round of 2018. 

**This year’s MotoAmerica Liqui Moly Junior Cup champion 16-year-old Alex Dumas makes his European debut!

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Robert Schotman Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.957
2 Scott Deroue Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.988
3 Manuel Gonzalez Pertamina Almeria BCD Junior Team by MS Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.132
4 Tom Edwards Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.275
5 Dorren Loureiro DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.366
6 Enzo De La Vega GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.419
7 Mika Perez Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.510
8 Andy VerdoÏa Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.618
9 Victor Steeman KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:56.032
10 Hugo De Cancellis Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.059
11 Daniel Valle BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.082
12 Walid Khan Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.084
13 Ana Carrasco DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.139
14 Glenn van Straalen KTM Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:56.403
15 Luca Bernardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.445
16 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Pertamina Almeria BCD by MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.493
17 Galang Hendra Pratama Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.515
18 Nick Kalinin GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.517
19 Luca Grunwald Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:56.620
20 Borja Sanchez ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.735
21 Daniel Blin Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.965
22 Jan-Ole Jahnig Freudenberg KTM Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:57.095
23 Joseph Foray ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.301
24 Manuel Rocca Team GoEleven Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.508
25 Maria Herrera BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.738
26 Nicola Settimo Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:58.126
27 Paolo Grassia Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.229
28 Alex Dumas KTM Orange Brigade/JP43 Training KTM RC 390 R 1:58.398
29 Filippo Fuligni GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.778
30 Maximilian Kappler Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:59.105
31 Filippo Rovelli Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:59.136
32 Dino Iozzo Racedays Honda CBR500R 1:59.205
33 Trystan Finocchiaro Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:59.616
34 Ryan Vos Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:59.660
35 Giacomo Mora TERRA E MOTO Yamaha YZF-R3 1:59.845
36 Dennis Koopman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 2:00.058
37 Tomas Alonso Samurai-YART Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 2:00.432
38 Bahattin Sofuoglu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 2:01.001
39 Samuel Aaron Lochoff Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:01.039
40 Steffie Naud Moto Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:01.671
NQ Hugo Girardet Team B2G Kawasaki Ninja 400 – – – –

— The Schedule —

— The Points Standings —


Return to News