WorldSSP300 Magny Cours FP2 Results 2018


WorldSSP300 Magny Cours FP2 Results 2018 from the Pirelli French Round, Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours, France.  The 11th round of 2018. 

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Enzo De La Vega GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.224
2 Mika Perez Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.401
3 Robert Schotman Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.952
4 Scott Deroue Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.988
5 Manuel Gonzalez Pertamina Almeria BCD Junior Team by MS Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.132
6 Tom Edwards Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.275
7 Andy VerdoÏa Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.283
8 Borja Sanchez ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.326
9 Galang Hendra Pratama Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.354
10 Dorren Loureiro DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.366
11 Luca Bernardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.529
12 Nick Kalinin GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.804
13 Daniel Valle BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.847
14 Walid Khan Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.866
15 Victor Steeman KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:55.966
16 Luca Grunwald Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:55.988
17 Hugo De Cancellis Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.059
18 Maria Herrera BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.093
19 Filippo Fuligni GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.119
20 Ana Carrasco DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.139
21 Glenn van Straalen KTM Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:56.403
22 Daniel Blin Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.473
23 Manuel Rocca Team GoEleven Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.484
24 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Pertamina Almeria BCD by MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.493
25 Jan-Ole Jahnig Freudenberg KTM Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:56.657
26 Filippo Rovelli Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.121
27 Alex Dumas KTM Orange Brigade/JP43 Training KTM RC 390 R 1:57.276
28 Dino Iozzo Racedays Honda CBR500R 1:57.300
29 Joseph Foray ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.301
30 Trystan Finocchiaro Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:57.537
31 Nicola Settimo Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:57.552
32 Bahattin Sofuoglu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.745
33 Giacomo Mora TERRA E MOTO Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.078
34 Maximilian Kappler Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:58.123
35 Ryan Vos Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:58.224
36 Paolo Grassia Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.229
37 Samuel Aaron Lochoff Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:58.425
38 Dennis Koopman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:59.080
39 Tomas Alonso Samurai-YART Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:59.096
40 Steffie Naud Moto Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:59.933
41 Hugo Girardet Team B2G Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:00.884

— The Schedule —

— The Points Standings —


Return to News