WorldSSP300 Magny Cours Superpole Results 2018


WorldSSP300 Magny Cours Superpole Results 2018 from the Pirelli French Round, Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours, France.  The 11th round of 2018. 

Superpole 2 (Combined)

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Scott Deroue Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.034
2 Robert Schotman Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.102
3 Tom Edwards Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.364
4 Mika Perez Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.472
5 Dorren Loureiro DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.597
6 Manuel Gonzalez Pertamina Almeria BCD Junior Team by MS Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.728
7 Daniel Valle BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.782
8 Enzo De La Vega GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.900
9 Galang Hendra Pratama Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.963
10 Borja Sanchez ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.463
11 Andy VerdoÏa Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.955
12 Jan-Ole Jahnig Freudenberg KTM Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:54.766
13 Luca Grunwald Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:54.930
14 Paolo Grassia Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.951
15 Glenn van Straalen KTM Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:55.175
16 Maria Herrera BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.389
17 Luca Bernardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.461
18 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Pertamina Almeria BCD by MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.543
19 Hugo De Cancellis Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.741
20 Nick Kalinin GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.983
21 Victor Steeman KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:56.001
22 Manuel Rocca Team GoEleven Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.079
23 Filippo Rovelli Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.209
24 Ana Carrasco DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.243
25 Joseph Foray ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.347
26 Daniel Blin Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.409
27 Alex Dumas KTM Orange Brigade/JP43 Training KTM RC 390 R 1:56.560
28 Giacomo Mora TERRA E MOTO Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.661
29 Filippo Fuligni GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.796
30 Samuel Aaron Lochoff Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.102
31 Dino Iozzo Racedays Honda CBR500R 1:57.310
32 Nicola Settimo Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:57.455
33 Maximilian Kappler Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:57.565
34 Dennis Koopman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.865
35 Tomas Alonso Samurai-YART Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.993
36 Steffie Naud Moto Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:58.783
37 Ryan Vos Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:58.897
38 Trystan Finocchiaro Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:59.542
39 Hugo Girardet Team B2G Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:00.280
40 Bahattin Sofuoglu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –

Superpole 1

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Daniel Valle BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.668
2 Walid Khan Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:54.674
3 Jan-Ole Jahnig Freudenberg KTM Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:54.766
4 Luca Grunwald Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:54.930
5 Paolo Grassia Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.951
6 Glenn van Straalen KTM Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:55.175
7 Maria Herrera BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.389
8 Luca Bernardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.461
9 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Pertamina Almeria BCD by MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.543
10 Hugo De Cancellis Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.741
11 Nick Kalinin GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.983
12 Victor Steeman KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:56.001
13 Manuel Rocca Team GoEleven Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.079
14 Filippo Rovelli Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.209
15 Ana Carrasco DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.243
16 Joseph Foray ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.347
17 Daniel Blin Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.409
18 Alex Dumas KTM Orange Brigade/JP43 Training KTM RC 390 R 1:56.560
19 Giacomo Mora TERRA E MOTO Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.661
20 Filippo Fuligni GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.796
21 Samuel Aaron Lochoff Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.102
22 Dino Iozzo Racedays Honda CBR500R 1:57.310
23 Nicola Settimo Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:57.455
24 Maximilian Kappler Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:57.565
25 Dennis Koopman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.865
26 Tomas Alonso Samurai-YART Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.993
27 Steffie Naud Moto Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:58.783
28 Ryan Vos Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:58.897
29 Trystan Finocchiaro Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:59.542
30 Hugo Girardet Team B2G Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:00.280
31 Bahattin Sofuoglu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 – – – –

— The Schedule —

— The Points Standings —


Return to News