WorldSSP300 Magny Cours Warm Up Results 2018


WorldSSP300 Magny Cours Warm Up Results 2018 from the Pirelli French Round, Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours, France.  The 11th round of 2018. 

Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Manuel Gonzalez Pertamina Almeria BCD Junior Team by MS Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.500
2 Enzo De La Vega GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:55.958
3 Robert Schotman Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.117
4 Tom Edwards Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.256
5 Mika Perez Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.406
6 Maria Herrera BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.746
7 Scott Deroue Motoport Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.829
8 Dorren Loureiro DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.850
9 Luca Grunwald Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:56.954
10 Walid Khan Nutec – Benjan – Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:56.997
11 Borja Sanchez ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.031
12 Filippo Rovelli Kawasaki ParkinGO Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.086
13 Daniel Valle BCD Yamaha MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.147
14 Hugo De Cancellis Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.218
15 Nick Kalinin GP Project Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.240
16 Andy VerdoÏa Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.247
17 Alex Dumas KTM Orange Brigade/JP43 Training KTM RC 390 R 1:57.304
18 Luca Bernardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.328
19 Jan-Ole Jahnig Freudenberg KTM Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:57.608
20 Galang Hendra Pratama Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.705
21 Ana Carrasco DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:57.855
22 Glenn van Straalen KTM Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 1:57.963
23 Victor Steeman KTM Fortron Junior Team KTM RC 390 R 1:58.000
24 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Pertamina Almeria BCD by MS Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.010
25 Tomas Alonso Samurai-YART Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.143
26 Giacomo Mora TERRA E MOTO Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.323
27 Paolo Grassia Biblion Yamaha Motoxracing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.346
28 Manuel Rocca Team GoEleven Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:58.410
29 Dennis Koopman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.509
30 Joseph Foray ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:58.687
31 Samuel Aaron Lochoff Samurai-YART Racing Kawasaki Ninja 400 1:59.006
32 Filippo Fuligni GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:59.234
33 Nicola Settimo Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:59.292
34 Maximilian Kappler Freudenberg KTM WorldSSP Team KTM RC 390 R 1:59.570
35 Dino Iozzo Racedays Honda CBR500R 2:00.029
36 Hugo Girardet Team B2G Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:00.199
37 Daniel Blin Team Toth – Yart Yamaha YZF-R3 2:00.274
38 Ryan Vos Fortron Racing KTM RC 390 R 2:00.686
39 Trystan Finocchiaro Scuderia Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 2:01.428
40 Steffie Naud Moto Team Kawasaki Ninja 400 2:07.070

— The Schedule —

— The Points Standings —


Return to News