WSSP300 Assen Round – Qualifying Results


Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Borja Sanchez Halcourier Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:53.814
2 Scott Deroue MTM HS Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:54.257
3 Paolo Grassia 3570 Made in CIV Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:54.287
4 Mika Perez WILSport Racedays Honda CBR500R 1:54.462
5 Mykyta Kalinin Team MOTOXRACING Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.839
6 Alfonso Coppola SK Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.847
7 Giuseppe De Gruttola SK Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:54.853
8 Finn De Bruin Pearle Gebben Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.030
9 Manuel Bastianelli 3570 Made in CIV Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:55.287
10 Dorren Loureiro DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:55.291
11 Robert Schotman GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.320
12 Chris Taylor MTM HS Kawasaki Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:56.779
13 Ana Carrasco ETG Racing Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:55.411
14 Alex Murley Team Toth Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.806
15 Alex Triglia Scudera Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:55.834
16 Glenn van Straalen Vos – TKR Racing Honda CBR500R 1:55.947
17 Ruben Doorakkers MVR Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:55.976
18 Jacopo Facco 2R Road Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.029
19 Paolo Giacomini Terra e Moto Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.130
20 Marc Garcia Halcourier Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.293
21 Daniel Valle Halcourier Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.427
22 Angelo Licciardi Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.704
23 Harun Cabuk Kawasaki Puccetti Racing Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:56.761
24 Armando Pontone IODARacing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:56.995
25 Ali Adriansyah Rusmiputro Team Pertamina Circuito de Almeria Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.116
26 Michael Carbonera SK Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.181
27 Troy Bezuidenhout Team Toth Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.596
28 Kimi Patova Kallio Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.619
29 Gabriel Noderer Scudera Maranga Racing Honda CBR500R 1:57.767
30 Renzo Ferreira Kallio Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:57.902
31 Enzo De La Vega GRT Yamaha WorldSSP300 Team Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.021
32 Jared Schultz DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:58.050
33 Edoardo Rovelli ParkingGO DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:58.375
34 Nicola Settimo 2R Road Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 1:58.942
35 Avalon Biddle Sourz Foods – Benjan Racing Kawasaki Ninja 300 1:59.116
36 Nicolas Cupaioli 3ENNE#Racing Yamaha YZF-R3 2:02.007
37 Filippo Rovelli ParkingGO DS Junior Team Kawasaki Ninja 300 – – – – –


Return to News