WSTK1000 Assen Round – Race Results

Restarted 9 lap sprint.


Pos. Rider Team Bike Gap
1 Toprak Razgatlioglu Kawasaki Puccetti Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R
2 Michael Ruben Rinaldi Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 1.073
3 Florian Marino PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 2.438
4 Danny De Boer Van Zon-Remeha-BMW BMW S 1000 RR 3.907
5 Jeremy Guarnoni Pedercini Racing Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 10.312
6 Illia Mykhalchyk TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 10.682
7 Maximilian Scheib Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF 10.738
8 Sebastien Suchet Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 10.859
9 Roberto Tamburini PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 11.384
10 Luca Vitali Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF 11.440
11 Federico Sandi Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 16.299
12 Luca Marconi TheBlackSheepTeam Yamaha YZF R1 18.499
13 Kevin Calia RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 21.342
14 Julian Puffe Althea MF84 BMW S 1000 RR 21.516
15 Marc Moser TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 21.665
16 Toni Finsterbusch Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 21.738
17 Andrea Tucci Tucci Racing Team Yamaha YZF R1 27.027
18 Alex Bernardi 2R Road Racing BMW S 1000 RR 27.337
19 Pepijn Bijsterbosch Wapenveld Team SWPN Yamaha YZF R1 27.430
20 Alex Schacht EAB Schacht Racing Team Ducati Panigale R 29.457
21 Xavi Pinsach ETG Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 31.175
22 Federico Sanchioni Clasitaly BMW S 1000 RR 31.553
23 Wayne Tessels Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 31.798
24 Emanuele Pusceddu RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 32.544
25 Glenn Scott Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 34.555
26 Federico D’Annunzio FDA Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 36.301
27 Bryan Leu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF R1 36.536
28 Maxime Cudeville Leader Team Flembbo Kawasaki ZX-10R 49.101
29 Marco Sbaiz D.K.Racing BMW S 1000 RR 59.518
DNF Riccardo Cecchini DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 7 Laps
DNF Alessandro Nocco DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 8 Laps
DNF Kevin Manfredi DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 8 Laps
DNS Mike Jones Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 1:37.458
DNS Marvin Fritz Bayer-Bikerbox Yamaichi Yamaha YZF R1 1:37.754
DNS Marco Faccani Althea BMW Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:37.262


Return to News