WSTK1000 Assen Round – Warm-up Results


Pos. Rider Team Bike Time
1 Florian Marino PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:37.752
2 Toprak Razgatlioglu Kawasaki Puccetti Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:38.342
3 Illia Mykhalchyk TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:38.388
4 Marco Faccani Althea BMW Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:38.450
5 Roberto Tamburini PATA Yamaha Official STK 1000 Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:38.554
6 Marvin Fritz Bayer-Bikerbox Yamaichi Yamaha YZF R1 1:38.616
7 Danny De Boer Van Zon-Remeha-BMW BMW S 1000 RR 1:38.803
8 Jeremy Guarnoni Pedercini Racing Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:38.949
9 Michael Ruben Rinaldi Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 1:38.984
10 Wayne Tessels Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.010
11 Federico Sandi Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:39.111
12 Luca Vitali Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF 1:39.136
13 Mike Jones Aruba.it Racing – Junior Team Ducati Panigale R 1:39.230
14 Marc Moser TripleM Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.523
15 Julian Puffe Althea MF84 BMW S 1000 RR 1:39.657
16 Maximilian Scheib Nuova M2 Racing Aprilia RSV 4 RF 1:39.710
17 Federico D’Annunzio FDA Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:39.776
18 Luca Marconi TheBlackSheepTeam Yamaha YZF R1 1:39.823
19 Kevin Manfredi DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:39.914
20 Sebastien Suchet Berclaz Racing Team BMW S 1000 RR 1:39.917
21 Toni Finsterbusch Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:40.500
22 Andrea Tucci Tucci Racing Team Yamaha YZF R1 1:40.517
23 Pepijn Bijsterbosch Wapenveld Team SWPN Yamaha YZF R1 1:40.529
24 Riccardo Cecchini DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:40.592
25 Kevin Calia RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 1:40.662
26 Alex Bernardi 2R Road Racing BMW S 1000 RR 1:40.829
27 Xavier Pinsach ETG Racing Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:40.922
28 Alex Schacht EAB Schacht Racing Team Ducati Panigale R 1:41.076
29 Glenn Scott Agro On-Benjan-Kawasaki Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:41.335
30 Alessandro Nocco DDM by BWG_Bike & Motor RT_Grimaldi Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:41.802
31 Bryan Leu Team Trasimeno Yamaha YZF R1 1:41.984
32 Emanuele Pusceddu RSV Phoenix Suzuki Suzuki GSX-R1000 1:42.138
33 Federico Sanchioni Clasitaly BMW S 1000 RR 1:42.220
34 Maxime Cudeville Leader Team Flembbo Kawasaki ZX-10R 1:43.703
35 Marco Sbaiz D.K.Racing BMW S 1000 RR – – – –


Return to News